Specialagentldy (specialagentldy) wrote,
Specialagentldy
specialagentldy

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Supernatual review

Reviewing as I am watching....

OMG That line Dean gave to Castiel about the look getting him laid and the wink? ROFL Slash cannon! ;-)

Okay I feel bad. I really do. I want to love Dean again, but he's really driving me nuts. How much can you blame Sam. I mean Sam feels horrible. What do you want him to do Dean kill himself??????? I mean how many times does he has to hear the "I can't trust you speech?" 

Look I know what Sam did was fucked up. I get it. I'm not saying Sam is guilt free. I really am not. But I am just getting tired of the same repetitive speech of Sam being this untrustworthy guy. I dunno I'm sure this will piss people off. I'm not trying to be unsympathetic. Maybe I just want the brothers to be reunited again. I am tired of the separation.


Hopefully that happens later in the episode....

OMG Dean that is so mean sending Castiel away like that! Bad Dean!

Oh Zechariah, how I love to hate you. :-)

You go Castiel!! Ooo hot man/man kicking scene! Okay I don't normally ship Castiel/Dean but that scene was kind of hot.

Hahah Bobby. "Should I say it in Spanish?" <3

Oh yay! Adam is bait. That makes more sense.

Oh jeez that was a morbid twist on the "I keep hearing this, but what I want to hear is this" line. LOL

You know maybe Dean is just saying this HORRIBLE stuff to Sam to make Sam stop caring about Dean. Oh, I hope so show.

"Because. You're still my big brother." Ya, Dean so act like one!

Castiel: "Maybe it is, but then I won't have to watch you fail." Oooo ouch.

Sam has faith in you Dean, don't let him down!

Man, Castiel sure is kicking a lot of ass in this episode! \o/

Now THAT was an interesting strategy Castiel!

Zo re mi do? WTF? HAHAHAHAHAHA 

AWWWWW Dean your wink to your brother. So cute.

OOOOOO BURN Zechariah, BURN!

Hmmmm wonder what happened to Adam? They will probably bring him back though. :-P

Awwwwwwwwwww YAY Sam and Dean. Please make up now!!!!! WOOO HOOO Dean is apologizing. Okay I love you again Dean. 

Yay I am loving Dean again. Oh THANK YOU SHOW!!! :::Hugs you close::: 

Okay I admit this episode rocked. And Sam and Dean are SamandDean again.

I'm so excited.

 

I LOVE YOU SHOW!!!

Oh yes, PS: Please show for the love of GOD give Sam a haircut!!!!!!!
Tags: reviews, supernatural, tv
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 25 comments